Printworks London’s Spring Lineup Features Floorplan, DJ Koze, Job Jobse, Skream, Alan Fitzpatrick and More

Author : Marco Sgalbazzini
November 29, 2018

Printworks London’s Spring Lineup Features Floorplan, DJ Koze, Job Jobse, Skream, Alan Fitzpatrick and More

The 5,000 capacity Printworks will raise the bar again in Spring 2019 with another carefully curated and innovative series featuring more than 70 artists across 12 huge shows. From January through to the end of March, world-class artists like Ghostface Killah, Roni Size, Derrick Carter, Jocelyn Brown, Cassius, Gorgon City, Eats Everything, Floorplan, Joy Orbison, D Bridge, Calibre, Kerri Chandler, Polo & Pan and many more will all play at the famous venue, with many more shows to be announced in the New Year.

2018 saw Printworks re-establish itself as one of the most exciting clubs in Europe, with over 120,000 tickets sold across the year. Next to its awe-inspiring Press Halls and high tech Dark Room—which between them make for an immersive audio-visual experience like no other in the country—the venue has become known for its cutting edge production and world-class programming.

As such, each week will see trendsetting contemporary artists from the worlds of house, techno, drum & bass, grime and plenty in-between all playing at special showcases, with rare and unique one-offs and live shows by the likes of Bicep and Skepta.

These unrivalled offerings will continue well into 2019 with another fantastic series that pairs the hottest up and comers with cult crate diggers, definitive world stars and the most recognisable brands and labels in dance music.

Printworks Spring Season Shows Announced To Date:

Saturday January 19th
Soundcrash Presents Beat Horizon
Press Hall Live:
Ghostface Killah, Akala, Ocean Wisdom, Roni Size, The Heatwave, Digital Mystikz, DJ Marky, Calibre, Khan & Neek, D Bridge

Friday February 1st
La Discotheque
Press Hall Live:
Derrick Carter, Jocelyn Brown, Horse Meat Disco, The 2 Bears, Special Guests: Cassius

Saturday February 2nd
Edible Beats 100
Press Hall Electronic: A-Z
Alan Fitzpatrick Andrea Campo, Cinthie, Eats Everything, Green Velvet, Nastia, Imogen, Hollie
Dark Room: Ben Sterling, La Fleur, Lord Leopard, Maze & Masters, Melé

Friday February 8th [SOLD OUT]
Press Hall Live:
Gorgon City (live)

Saturday February 9th
Hospitality
The High Contrast Band, S.P.Y, Danny Byrd, London Elektricity, Whiney & Inja, Hugh Hardie, Unglued, Keeno, Lens & Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Run In Jungle: S.P.Y. (jungle set), Danny Byrd (jungle set), Bryan Gee B2B Saxxon, Nicky Blackmarket, Upgrade, Unglued (jungle set), D*Minds, Dazee, TS2W

Saturday March 9th
Kerri Chandler Presents Kaoz
Press Hall Electronic:
Kerri Chandler
A-Z: Dyed Soundorom, Floorplan, Mr G (live), Skream, Tama Sumo & Lakuti
Dark Room: Muallem, Moses, Grainger, Ceri

Thursday March 14th
Press Hall Live:
Polo & Pan (live)

Friday March 15th
AVA London
Press Hall Electronic:
Mall Grab, Joy Orbison, Job Jobse, Or: La, San Proper, Sassy J, Sally C & Special Guest TBA
Dark Room: Brame & Hamo, Mount Palamar, Swoose & Cromby, Robbie Kitt

Saturday March 16th
ANTS
Press Hall Electronic: A-Z
Andrea Oliva, Eli & Fur, Pete Tong, Solardo, & Special Guest TBA

Friday March 22nd
Eskimo Dance
Press Hall Live:
Line up TBA

Saturday March 23rd
Amnesia presents Pyramid
Press Hall Electronic:
Line up TBA

Friday March 29th
Annie Mac Presents:
Press Hall Electronic:
Annie Mac, DJ Koze, George Fitzgerald B2B DJ Seinfeld, Paul Woolford vs Special Request, Catz ‘N Dogz, PBR Streetgang, Anu, Mafalda, Martha